Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Punjabi Channel List

- Advertisement -

Are you looking for Punjabi channel list? This blog will give you a complete channel list for different TV operators like Airtel DTH, TATA Sky, and Videocon D2H There are multiple Punjabi channels for diverse categories like movies, entertainment, sports, music, and more.

If you are a fan of Punjabi music, culture, and entertainment, there are many channels available that cater to your interests. From news and current affairs to movies and music, these channels offer a wide variety of content for Punjabi speakers and enthusiasts.

Whether you want to keep updated on the latest happenings in the Punjabi entertainment industry or just want to relax and watch some of your favorite shows and movies. Trend Punjabi Team has made a list of Punjabi channel list for a user who wants to stream online.

Punjabi Channel List

Punjabi Channel List 2023: All Punjabi Channel Numbers

Here we have created a table for you those who are searching for a Popular Punjabi channel list to watch on their TV or smartphone using the current providers to which they have subscribed it.

Punjabi Channel NameTata Play Punjabi Channel NumberAirtel DTH Punjabi Channel NumberDISH TV Punjabi Channel NumberVideocon D2H Punjabi Channel Number
PTC Punjabi190655513571357
Zee Punjabi19035627701156
MH119075677751187
DD Punjabi19355727911169
PTC Chakde19385687721183
Pitaara TV19115617771181
9X Tashan19395697731185
Chardikla Time194555713591152
PTC Music19415737741186
NEWS18 PUNJAB 192256614111193
PTC News19215637821192
PTC Punjabi Gold191256013611184

6 Popular Punjabi Channels List to Stream Globally

  1. PTC Punjabi: A popular Punjabi entertainment channel that features a mix of music, movies, and television shows in the Punjabi language.
  2. Zee Punjabi: A general enjoyment channel that proposes a range of programming, including reality shows, dramas, and movies.
  3. MH1: A channel dedicated to music and entertainment only
  4. DD Punjabi: A government Punjabi public service broadcaster that offers news, current affairs, and cultural programming in the Punjabi language.
  5. Pitaara TV: Dedicated movie channel that showcases a variety of Punjabi films and documentaries on daily basis.
  6. Chardikla Time TV: A general entertainment channel that offers a range of programming, including reality shows, dramas, and movies.

How Many Punjabi Channels Are There in India

There are total of 14 Punjabi Regional Channels in India.

Which is the best Punjabi channel?

In Trend Punjabi team, opinions there aren’t the best Punjabi Channels. Because every person has a different genre mix of music, movies, and entertainment, and some people may prefer channels like news and current affairs channels

What are some popular Entertainment Punjabi channel list?

The following are some of the popular Punjabi channels list in the entertainment category – PTC Punjabi, Zee Punjabi, and PTC Chakde are the popular entertainment

Is there any HD Punjabi channel?

Yes PTC Punjabi Gold is the only HD Punjabi channel for all over the world users. Whether you are living in India, Canada, or United States.

- Advertisement -
TrendPunjabi
TrendPunjabi
Trend Punjabi is your Punjabi Media entertainment, music & Upcoming Punjabi movies website

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

More like this

Shayar Movie Ott Platform Release Update: When and where to watch online?

Shayar Movie OTT Platform Release Date Update News: is a new Punjabi language comedy...

Kia India Launches My Convenience Plus Package: Sonet Ownership Cost as Low as ₹0.75/km

Hey there! I have some exciting news to share about Kia, one of the...

Shayar Movie Trailer: An Epic Tale of Love, Poetry, and Longing

Hey there! I'm thrilled to share with you the much-awaited trailer of "Shayar", a...

Diljit Dosanjh Married: Nisha Bano Reacts To Her Wedding Rumors With Diljit Dosanjh

Many people have questioned is Diljit Dosanjh married or single. so Trend Punjabi deep...

Bhimaa OTT Release Date & Platform, and When & Where To Watch Tottempudi Gopichand’s Film

Bhimaa OTT Release Date (2024): The audience is eagerly waiting for the OTT release...

Murder Mubarak: Pankaj Tripathi Unravels Royal Club Mystery [Netflix]

A new, thrilling trailer has been released and is causing anticipation among viewers as...