Thursday, June 1, 2023

Punjabi Channel List

- Advertisement -

Are you looking for Punjabi channel list? This blog will give you a complete channel list for different TV operators like Airtel DTH, TATA Sky, and Videocon D2H There are multiple Punjabi channels for diverse categories like movies, entertainment, sports, music, and more.

If you are a fan of Punjabi music, culture, and entertainment, there are many channels available that cater to your interests. From news and current affairs to movies and music, these channels offer a wide variety of content for Punjabi speakers and enthusiasts.

Whether you want to keep updated on the latest happenings in the Punjabi entertainment industry or just want to relax and watch some of your favorite shows and movies. Trend Punjabi Team has made a list of Punjabi channel list for a user who wants to stream online.

Punjabi Channel List

Punjabi Channel List 2023: All Punjabi Channel Numbers

Here we have created a table for you those who are searching for a Popular Punjabi channel list to watch on their TV or smartphone using the current providers to which they have subscribed it.

Punjabi Channel NameTata Play Punjabi Channel NumberAirtel DTH Punjabi Channel NumberDISH TV Punjabi Channel NumberVideocon D2H Punjabi Channel Number
PTC Punjabi190655513571357
Zee Punjabi19035627701156
MH119075677751187
DD Punjabi19355727911169
PTC Chakde19385687721183
Pitaara TV19115617771181
9X Tashan19395697731185
Chardikla Time194555713591152
PTC Music19415737741186
NEWS18 PUNJAB 192256614111193
PTC News19215637821192
PTC Punjabi Gold191256013611184

6 Popular Punjabi Channels List to Stream Globally

  1. PTC Punjabi: A popular Punjabi entertainment channel that features a mix of music, movies, and television shows in the Punjabi language.
  2. Zee Punjabi: A general enjoyment channel that proposes a range of programming, including reality shows, dramas, and movies.
  3. MH1: A channel dedicated to music and entertainment only
  4. DD Punjabi: A government Punjabi public service broadcaster that offers news, current affairs, and cultural programming in the Punjabi language.
  5. Pitaara TV: Dedicated movie channel that showcases a variety of Punjabi films and documentaries on daily basis.
  6. Chardikla Time TV: A general entertainment channel that offers a range of programming, including reality shows, dramas, and movies.

How Many Punjabi Channels Are There in India

There are total of 14 Punjabi Regional Channels in India.

Which is the best Punjabi channel?

In Trend Punjabi team, opinions there aren’t the best Punjabi Channels. Because every person has a different genre mix of music, movies, and entertainment, and some people may prefer channels like news and current affairs channels

What are some popular Entertainment Punjabi channel list?

The following are some of the popular Punjabi channels list in the entertainment category – PTC Punjabi, Zee Punjabi, and PTC Chakde are the popular entertainment

Is there any HD Punjabi channel?

Yes PTC Punjabi Gold is the only HD Punjabi channel for all over the world users. Whether you are living in India, Canada, or United States.

- Advertisement -
TrendPunjabi
TrendPunjabi
Trend Punjabi is your Punjabi Media entertainment, music & Upcoming Punjabi movies website

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

More like this

Punjab Educare App: Easy and Affordable Way to Learn

In this post, we'll discuss Punjab Educare, an excellent initiative that will change education...

Disappearance of Madeleine McCann: A Mystery Unfolds

The Disappearance of Madeleine McCann has captured global attention and intrigue for many years....

El Chapo Net Worth 2023 Updated: Highest Wealth Assets

This article will captivate the life and notorious reign of one of our most...

Yaar Anmulle ‘Priyanka’ Aka Jenny Ghottra Doing Now?

Anurag Singh's 2012 film "Yaar Anmulle," one of the greatest Punjabi films ever created...

Raja Kumari on Working With Sidhu Moosewala

Slain singer Sidhu Moosewala has to be one of the most influential artists ever...

VR Punjab (Mohali) – Things to Know Before Visiting Mall

VR Punjab: You must be searching for VR Punjab but are confused about where...